FoxGate S6048-S4L2

FoxGate S6048-S4L2

0.0/5 оценка (0 голосов)

Все порты имеют функцию Auto-MDIX и могут использоваться как для подключения пользователей, так и для соединения с другими активными устройствами. Коммутатор обладает всеми характеристиками, стандартными для устройств подобного класса, а также такими интеллектуальными функцииями, как поддержка приоритетов (802.11р), поддержка транков и резервирования, зеркалирование портов, поддержка VLAN (802.11q), что позволяет пользователям с легкостью настраивать коммутатор под конкретные требования.

{magictabs}
TAB 01::Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet consectetuer nec eu magna consequat volutpat. Ut porttitor purus hendrerit nibh id sit id ultrices eu netus. Et eros cursus Sed sit adipiscing Vivamus ut magna Nulla nibh.
||||
TAB 02::Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet consectetuer nec eu magna consequat volutpat. Ut porttitor purus hendrerit nibh id sit id ultrices eu netus. Et eros cursus Sed sit adipiscing Vivamus ut magna Nulla nibh.
||||
TAB 03::Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet consectetuer nec eu magna consequat volutpat. Ut porttitor purus hendrerit nibh id sit id ultrices eu netus. Et eros cursus Sed sit adipiscing Vivamus ut magna Nulla nibh.
{/magictabs

Технические характеристики:

Features

Compliant with the IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX ,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T ,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X specifications

48 port 10/100Mbps TX Auto-Negotiation and 4 port 10/100/1000Mbps TX and 4 1000Mbps SFP port(shared with 10/100/1000M port)

Supports TP interface Auto MDIX function for auto TX/RX swap

Support up to 8K MAC address

Up to 8M bits packet buffer

Supports Store & Forward architecture and performs forwarding and filtering

Supports to handle up to 1522 bytes packet

Supports 49 groups Port-Based VLAN and 512 groups 802.1q tag VLAN

Supports rate control(64Kbps-80Mbps)

Supports port mirror

Supports IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree and IEEE802.1w RSTP protocol

Supports MAC address filter and binding(up to 400 rules)

Supports IGMP snooping

Supports port trunking(up to 12 groups and 8 ports in each group)

Supports SNMP V1/V2 ,RMON MIB(group 1,2,3,9)

Supports access switch through Web/Telnet/Console

Supports firmware upgrade through Web/Console

Build-in power

Specifications

Chip?88E6185+88E6095+88E1112+88E6218

Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

Access Method: CSMA/CD

Network Media: UTP CAT3 or up for copper port ,Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber(with SFP connect) for fiber port

Transmission Method: Store and Forward

MAC Address Table: 8K

Built-in Buffer: 8M bits

Data Transfer Rate: 10/100Mbps (Half-duplex), 20/200/2000Mbps (Full-duplex for coppoer port),2000Mbps only for fiber port

LED Indicators: Power, Link/Activity

Dimension: 440mm(L) x 280mm(W) x 44mm(H)

Weight: 5000g

Temperature: 0° to 50° C (operating), -20° to 70° C (storage)

Humidity: 5% to 90 % non-condensing (operating), 5% to 90% non-condensing (storage)

Certifications: FCC Part 15 Class A, CE Mark